13403 Barber Ave Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $57,431 - $143,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13403 Barber Ave, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $96,858, approximately $144 per square foot. 13403 Barber Ave is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Mcdonough Lily M
Bought by
Forst Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1974
Bought by
Mcdonough Lily M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forst Karen | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcdonough Lily M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $8,320 | $2,800 | $5,520 |
| 2024 | $336 | $8,320 | $2,800 | $5,520 |
| 2023 | $330 | $8,320 | $2,800 | $5,520 |
| 2022 | $423 | $8,990 | $2,800 | $6,190 |
| 2021 | $462 | $8,990 | $2,800 | $6,190 |
| 2020 | $463 | $8,990 | $2,800 | $6,190 |
| 2019 | $434 | $7,640 | $2,800 | $4,840 |
| 2018 | $432 | $7,640 | $2,800 | $4,840 |
| 2017 | $429 | $7,640 | $2,800 | $4,840 |
| 2016 | $475 | $8,470 | $2,580 | $5,890 |
| 2015 | $464 | $8,470 | $2,580 | $5,890 |
| 2014 | $466 | $8,470 | $2,580 | $5,890 |
| 2013 | $460 | $8,470 | $2,580 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map