13403 Bloom St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Davison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,980 - $160,000
About This Home
This home is located at 13403 Bloom St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $114,995, approximately $111 per square foot. 13403 Bloom St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Davison Elementary-Middle School, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balwi Adnan Abdo Mohamed | -- | None Available | |
| Balwi Abdo M | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Evich Stanley | $8,500 | None Available | |
| Evich Stanley | $7,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evich Stanley | $7,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $557 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $538 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $573 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $563 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $563 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $544 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $492 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $80 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $120 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $790 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $957 | $9,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $14,449 | $693 | $13,756 |
Map
- 13463 Buffalo St
- 13242 Buffalo St
- 13291 Sparling St
- 13500 Fenelon St
- 13757 Sparling St
- 5092 Charles St
- 5056 Charles St
- 13281 Gable St
- 13401 Justine St
- 17257 Moenart St
- 5431 E Davison St
- 17206 Fenelon St
- 13512 Gable St
- 13469 Dwyer St
- 5039 Fredro St
- 13768 Gable St
- 13286 Gable St
- 13446 Dwyer St
- 6000 E McNichols Rd
- 12940 Dwyer St
- 13415 Bloom St
- 13421 Bloom St
- 13293 Bloom St
- 13279 Bloom St
- 13427 Bloom St
- 13402 Bloom St
- 13408 Bloom St
- 13414 Bloom St
- 13236 Moenart St
- 13439 Bloom St
- 13277 Bloom St
- 13278 Bloom St
- 13271 Bloom St
- 13228 Moenart St
- 13426 Bloom St
- 13445 Bloom St
- 13276 Bloom St
- 13432 Bloom St
- 13220 Moenart St
- 13265 Bloom St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.