13404 Batten Ln Odessa, FL 33556
Starkey Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,812 - $1,038,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,976
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13404 Batten Ln, Odessa, FL 33556 and is currently estimated at $922,953, approximately $232 per square foot. 13404 Batten Ln is a home with nearby schools including River Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
M I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Nayak Bina Shrinivas and Korde Kiran Uttam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,072
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Bought by
Nayak Bina Shrinivas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nayak Bina Shrinivas | $477,210 | M I Title Agency | |
| Nayak Bina Shrinivas | $1,447,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nayak Bina Shrinivas | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,549 | $519,570 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,549 | $519,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,549 | $490,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,141 | $476,410 | $86,287 | $390,123 |
| 2022 | $10,388 | $462,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,020 | $449,070 | $51,775 | $397,295 |
| 2020 | $9,735 | $442,870 | $51,775 | $391,095 |
| 2019 | $9,328 | $425,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,050 | $417,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,791 | $417,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $51,950 | $51,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map