13404 Forest Oaks Dr Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $397,360 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13404 Forest Oaks Dr, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $415,090, approximately $198 per square foot. 13404 Forest Oaks Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Paradise Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Meyer Chad and Meyer Robin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,908
Outstanding Balance
$54,343
Interest Rate
6.54%
Estimated Equity
$360,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Dodson Construction Company
Bought by
Paradise Home Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,350
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Chad | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Paradise Home Builders Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Chad | $140,908 | |
| Previous Owner | Paradise Home Builders Llc | $159,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $56,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $50,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $50,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $43,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $43,225 | $7,220 | $36,005 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map