13406 Cane Pole Ct Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13406 Cane Pole Ct, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $328,531, approximately $190 per square foot. 13406 Cane Pole Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Highlands Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Jewett Michael L and Jewett Karen F
Bought by
Pelaytay Marco and Cali Alba Marcela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,348
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
D'agata Peter J
Bought by
Jewett Michael L and Jewett Karen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,800
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Wolf Todd C and Reed Rhonda L
Bought by
D'agata Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelaytay Marco | $187,000 | American Patriot Title | |
| Jewett Michael L | $159,000 | -- | |
| D'agata Peter J | $114,571 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelaytay Marco | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | D'agata Peter J | $7,800 | |
| Previous Owner | D'agata Peter J | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,474 | $122,560 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,474 | $122,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $115,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $112,390 | $30,576 | $81,814 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $107,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $104,040 | $33,840 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $102,610 | $23,280 | $79,330 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $100,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $98,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $98,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $94,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $93,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $99,341 | $20,400 | $78,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map