13407 Illinois 37 Watson, IL 62473
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13407 Illinois 37, Watson, IL 62473 and is currently estimated at $171,021, approximately $98 per square foot. 13407 Illinois 37 is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Central Grade School, Early Learning Center, and South Side Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Arnold June
Bought by
Arnold Randal J and Arnold Randall J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Randal J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,720 | $37,740 | $3,450 | $34,290 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $34,150 | $3,120 | $31,030 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $31,050 | $2,840 | $28,210 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $31,360 | $2,870 | $28,490 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $30,330 | $2,780 | $27,550 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $29,450 | $2,700 | $26,750 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $28,320 | $2,600 | $25,720 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $27,490 | $2,520 | $24,970 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $26,430 | $2,420 | $24,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,910 | $2,370 | $23,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,150 | $2,300 | $22,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,150 | $2,300 | $22,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,900 | $2,280 | $22,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map