1341 Basil St Mobile, AL 36603
Fisher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,321 - $90,000
Studio
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Basil St, Mobile, AL 36603 and is currently estimated at $63,330, approximately $73 per square foot. 1341 Basil St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Barnett Vanessa Gail and Barnett Mary Frances
Bought by
Walker Kenrick and Walker Claudia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Kenrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $3,840 | $800 | $3,040 |
| 2024 | $253 | $3,580 | $800 | $2,780 |
| 2023 | $237 | $4,000 | $780 | $3,220 |
| 2022 | $250 | $3,940 | $780 | $3,160 |
| 2021 | $250 | $3,940 | $780 | $3,160 |
| 2020 | $250 | $3,940 | $780 | $3,160 |
| 2019 | $215 | $3,380 | $740 | $2,640 |