1341 Hullview Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $342,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Hullview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $323,202, approximately $174 per square foot. 1341 Hullview Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Nguyen Hanh Nhu and Nguyen Hanh
Bought by
Nguyen Dinh Family Trust and Nguyen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Dinh Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $269,500 | $92,900 | $176,600 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $258,900 | $84,500 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $245,700 | $84,500 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $225,200 | $64,000 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $204,000 | $61,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $194,200 | $54,000 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $183,700 | $49,000 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $168,000 | $49,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $161,600 | $49,000 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $184,600 | $65,500 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $184,600 | $65,500 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $184,600 | $65,500 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map