1341 Miles Rd Dallas, NC 28034
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Miles Rd, Dallas, NC 28034 and is currently estimated at $180,316, approximately $208 per square foot. 1341 Miles Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Costner Elementary School, W.C. Friday Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Buchanan Tonda L
Bought by
Buchanan Tonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,965
Outstanding Balance
$10,466
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,850
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Tonda L | -- | -- | |
| Buchanan Tonda L | -- | -- | |
| Buchanan Tonda L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Tonda L | $52,965 | |
| Closed | Buchanan Tonda L | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $96,560 | $17,000 | $79,560 |
| 2024 | $689 | $96,560 | $17,000 | $79,560 |
| 2023 | $671 | $96,560 | $17,000 | $79,560 |
| 2022 | $564 | $61,300 | $13,500 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $573 | $61,300 | $13,500 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $579 | $61,300 | $13,500 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $396 | $40,663 | $12,000 | $28,663 |
| 2017 | $396 | $40,663 | $12,000 | $28,663 |
| 2016 | $396 | $40,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $445 | $45,755 | $15,000 | $30,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map