Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Cioffi
Intero
(775) 450-1238
23 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $490,000
Nice home in quiet Arbor Gardens. Laminate flooring in main areas. Three bedrooms. New carpet going in two bedrooms, new interior pain will be started on the 12th. Refrigerator included. Low maintenance backyard. Estate sale, subject to court approval., This is a probate sale. Could take 6 weeks to get court approval. Court will accept bids at the courthouse, possibly sooner. Must be 5% higher or $5,000 over current offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearns Mathew Corey | $405,000 | First American Title Minden | |
| Hargis Faye E | $133,000 | Western Title Company | |
| Gaiser Tom | $107,700 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stearns Mathew Corey | $397,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Hargis Faye E | $86,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | Sold | $405,000 | +4.1% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,691 | $86,826 | $33,250 | $53,576 |
| 2025 | $2,536 | $84,529 | $29,750 | $54,779 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $84,900 | $29,750 | $55,150 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $81,735 | $29,750 | $51,985 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $75,205 | $26,250 | $48,955 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $71,038 | $24,500 | $46,538 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $70,350 | $24,500 | $45,850 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $66,164 | $21,000 | $45,164 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $60,897 | $17,500 | $43,397 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $59,571 | $15,750 | $43,821 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $55,683 | $14,000 | $41,683 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $55,683 | $14,000 | $41,683 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $49,098 | $14,000 | $35,098 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Cioffi
Intero
(775) 450-1238
23 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christy Degenhart
RE/MAX
(775) 297-6825
11 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 210004535
APN: 1220-03-210-059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.