1341 S Brewer Dr Tucson, AZ 85713
Westside Development NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 S Brewer Dr, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $192,968, approximately $216 per square foot. 1341 S Brewer Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Tolson Elementary School, Cholla High School, and Mansfeld Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Dixon Dorothy
Bought by
Flores Enrique and Flores Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Enrique | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,135 | $9,011 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,135 | $8,582 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $959 | $8,173 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $899 | $7,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $905 | $7,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $909 | $6,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $872 | $6,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $847 | $7,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $808 | $5,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $771 | $5,809 | $0 | $0 |