1341 S Stella Dr Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 S Stella Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $232,967, approximately $187 per square foot. 1341 S Stella Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Tri-North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Safi Ajmal and Safi Amir Froozan
Bought by
Safi Ajmal and Safi Froozan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safi Ajmal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Safi Ajmal | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $201,000 | $60,500 | $140,500 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $202,200 | $60,500 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $202,400 | $60,500 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $189,400 | $55,000 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $153,600 | $50,000 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $150,200 | $50,000 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $135,300 | $30,000 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $126,200 | $30,000 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $951 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $828 | $113,200 | $30,000 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $791 | $110,200 | $30,000 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map