1341 SE 3rd St Unit 9 Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 SE 3rd St Unit 9, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $162,895, approximately $169 per square foot. 1341 SE 3rd St Unit 9 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eighth Street Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Fkv Llc
Bought by
Miller Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Miller Robert J
Bought by
Fkv Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Miller Barbara Carey and Carey Barbara A
Bought by
Miller Robert J and Miller Barbara Carey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert J | $750,000 | Attorney | |
| Fkv Llc | $850,000 | Attorney | |
| Miller Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fkv Llc | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $89,186 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $81,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $73,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $67,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $76,541 | $25,000 | $51,541 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $75,143 | $15,000 | $60,143 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $70,239 | $11,555 | $58,684 |
| 2018 | $832 | $45,766 | $2,589 | $43,177 |
| 2017 | $867 | $46,916 | $4,724 | $42,192 |
| 2016 | $848 | $45,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $802 | $42,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $709 | $39,559 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map