1341 Truman St Abilene, TX 79601
Buck Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,569 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Truman St, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $114,392, approximately $97 per square foot. 1341 Truman St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Stafford Elementry School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $587 | $25,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $588 | $23,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $568 | $23,193 | $1,500 | $21,693 |
| 2020 | $525 | $19,136 | $750 | $18,386 |
| 2019 | $477 | $18,479 | $750 | $17,729 |
| 2018 | $460 | $17,852 | $750 | $17,102 |
| 2017 | $446 | $17,928 | $750 | $17,178 |
| 2016 | $430 | $17,281 | $750 | $16,531 |
| 2015 | $139 | $16,855 | $750 | $16,105 |
| 2014 | $139 | $16,566 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map