13410 Pecan Stable Helotes, TX 78023
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $885,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,553
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13410 Pecan Stable, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $847,716, approximately $238 per square foot. 13410 Pecan Stable is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Kuentz Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and O'Connor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Highland Homes-San Antonio Ltd
Bought by
Spencer Mark S and Spencer Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,068
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Velma Development Llc
Bought by
Highland Homes San Antonio Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Mark S | -- | Ttt | |
| Highland Homes San Antonio Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Mark S | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Highland Homes San Antonio Ltd | $95,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,796 | $832,170 | $277,810 | $554,360 |
| 2024 | $13,796 | $762,700 | $202,310 | $560,390 |
| 2023 | $13,796 | $768,730 | $202,310 | $566,420 |
| 2022 | $15,778 | $701,050 | $169,400 | $531,650 |
| 2021 | $15,308 | $651,620 | $137,020 | $514,600 |
| 2020 | $15,004 | $625,000 | $136,860 | $488,140 |
| 2019 | $14,810 | $599,450 | $136,860 | $462,590 |
| 2018 | $14,790 | $598,250 | $136,860 | $461,390 |
| 2017 | $14,231 | $574,508 | $119,200 | $462,010 |
| 2016 | $12,937 | $522,280 | $119,200 | $403,080 |
| 2015 | $6,885 | $435,000 | $119,200 | $315,800 |
| 2014 | $6,885 | $277,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map