13411 E 249th St Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $392,440 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13411 E 249th St, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $404,813, approximately $238 per square foot. 13411 E 249th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Peculiar Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Manning Douglas J and Manning Judy I
Bought by
Manning Douglas J and Manning Judy I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Douglas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $34,400 | $4,010 | $30,390 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $30,630 | $3,640 | $26,990 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $30,630 | $3,640 | $26,990 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $26,840 | $3,640 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $26,840 | $3,640 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $25,900 | $3,640 | $22,260 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $25,900 | $3,640 | $22,260 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $23,420 | $2,920 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $23,420 | $2,920 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $22,340 | $2,920 | $19,420 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $22,340 | $2,920 | $19,420 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $22,340 | $2,920 | $19,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,340 | $2,920 | $19,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map