13411 E 39th St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13411 E 39th St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $218,985, approximately $140 per square foot. 13411 E 39th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Boevers Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Day John P and Day Carla D
Bought by
Day Family Living Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Peters John P and Peters Joanne M
Bought by
Day John P and Day Carla D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Mcpherran Joanne M and Peters Joanne M
Bought by
Peters Joanne M and Peters John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Warren Clif B
Bought by
Mcpherran Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,720
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Mills George L
Bought by
Warren Clif B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Family Living Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Day John P | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Peters Joanne M | -- | -- | |
| Mcpherran Joanne M | $106,000 | Scott Title & Escrow | |
| Warren Clif B | $98,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day John P | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcpherran Joanne M | $84,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $14,535 | $1,547 | $12,988 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $14,536 | $1,818 | $12,718 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $15,536 | $1,945 | $13,591 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $14,536 | $2,227 | $12,309 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $14,084 | $2,158 | $11,926 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $13,644 | $2,224 | $11,420 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $13,644 | $2,224 | $11,420 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $13,354 | $2,177 | $11,177 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $13,936 | $2,272 | $11,664 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $13,530 | $2,387 | $11,143 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $13,530 | $2,387 | $11,143 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $13,530 | $2,387 | $11,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map