13414 Tower Rd Thurmont, MD 21788
Wolfsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $600,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,375
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13414 Tower Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788 and is currently estimated at $565,969, approximately $238 per square foot. 13414 Tower Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Thurmont Middle School and Catoctin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Edmonston Bertram L and Edmonston Virginia R
Bought by
Edmonston Albert John and Edmonston Lauren Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmonston Albert John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,307 | $490,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,307 | $449,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $408,700 | $92,000 | $316,700 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $398,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $387,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $376,900 | $92,000 | $284,900 |
| 2019 | $4,465 | $376,900 | $92,000 | $284,900 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $376,900 | $92,000 | $284,900 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $441,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $416,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $391,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $366,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map