13415 Falls Dr Broomfield, CO 80020
Westlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13415 Falls Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $652,559, approximately $366 per square foot. 13415 Falls Dr is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Ramey Dustin
Bought by
Gunderson Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,573
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$290,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Byers Casey and Byers Lori
Bought by
Ramey Dustin and Ramey Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,800
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Gardner Rick M and Gardner Amanda I
Bought by
Byers Casey and Byers Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,383
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Gardner Rick M and Amanda Irons N
Bought by
Gardner Rick M and Gardner Amanda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Lowrimore Gregg A and Lowrimore Katherine
Bought by
Gardner Rick M and Amanda Irons N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,884
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Lowrimore Gregg A
Bought by
Lowrimore Gregg A And
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunderson Michelle | $670,000 | -- | |
| Ramey Dustin | $408,000 | Land Title Gurantee Co | |
| Byers Casey | $299,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Gardner Rick M | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Rick M | $259,900 | -- | |
| Lowrimore Gregg A And | -- | -- | |
| -- | $3,500 | -- | |
| -- | $137,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunderson Michelle | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramey Dustin | $346,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Byers Casey | $309,383 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Rick M | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Rick M | $255,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $39,010 | $10,390 | $28,620 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $36,500 | $9,430 | $27,070 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $41,690 | $10,770 | $30,920 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $28,710 | $7,650 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $29,540 | $7,870 | $21,670 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $29,030 | $7,510 | $21,520 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $29,230 | $7,560 | $21,670 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $24,510 | $5,720 | $18,790 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $27,100 | $6,330 | $20,770 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $22,550 | $5,610 | $16,940 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $19,260 | $5,610 | $13,650 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $19,260 | $5,610 | $13,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map