$380,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026

1342 Covedale Ln Amelia, OH 45102

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,192 Sq Ft
10,062 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$173 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

109 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Reside in this beautiful home in Amelia's Bristol Lakes neighborhood, featuring a 7 acre lake with fishing access, pool, and a park! 1342 Covedale offers the new owner approximately 2000 square feet of space over 3 bedrooms/2.5 bathrooms. The first floor features beautiful hardwood flooring throughout the open floorplan, ready for entertainment. White kitchen cabinets are accented by stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Walkout to fenced rear yard with mature trees and concrete patio. On the second floor, you will find 3 bedrooms + large bonus room. The primary features a newly remodeled en-suite bathroom with double vanity, frameless glass stand up shower, freestanding tub, and walk in closet. This home has been lovingly maintained by the current owner and is ready for YOU! Schedule your private showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deron Schell

Huff Realty License #2018005772 Listed on: 11/14/2025

Huff Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Molly Eynon

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2009003893

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,626

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 10,062 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $97 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,626

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

10,062 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$97 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Batavia Twp.
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 411.04
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 10062.00
  • Suburb S I C: Batavia Twp.
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier, Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Open Foyer, Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 19
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 10x12 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 10 x 12
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: 275 to Beechmont Avenue. Left on Bristol Lake, left on Covedale. Home is on the right.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 10x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 10x12 Level: 2
  • Breakfast Room: 9x13 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 10x11 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 15x19 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2313
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Solid Surface Ctr, Eat-In, Walkout, Island, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: French Doors, Wood Floor
  • Entry: 6x9 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 9 x 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 5x6 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 5 x 6
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2192.00
  • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 17
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor, Double Vanity, Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-in Closet, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x17 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 390000.00
  • Acres: 0.2310
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Front, Garage Attached
  • Parking: On Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 1160.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Co: Towne Properties
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: West Clermont Local

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10062.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 283400

Listed on
Nov 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 4, 2026
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5%
Views
98

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
48.26%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,161

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2023
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
List Price
$326,900
Sold Price
$328,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.34%
Views
85

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.60%
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2014
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Kearns Jason G and Kearns Elisabeth D
Bought by
Heredering John and Heredering Stacey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,350
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Cook Brian E and Cook Pamela L
Bought by
Kearns Jason G and Kearns Elisabeth D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,725
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
R
Bought by
Cook Brian E and Cook Pamela L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,725
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
R and R
Bought by
Cook Brian E and Cook Pamela L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,725
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
R
Bought by
Cook Brian E and Cook Pamela L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,550
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Balzano Anthony G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,800
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $380,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $328,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $200,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $191,500 Prominent Title
Warranty Deed $195,500 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $178,500 --
Deed $184,000 --
Deed $52,371 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $304,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $228,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $172,350 New Conventional
Previous Owner $185,725 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $169,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $146,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $380,000 -2.6% $173 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $390,000 -2.5% $178 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 For Sale $400,000 +22.0% $182 / Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $328,000 +0.3% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2023 06/28/23 For Sale $326,900 +63.5% $149 / Sq Ft
06/28/2015 06/28/15 Off Market $200,000 -- --
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Sold $200,000 -4.7% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2015 02/20/15 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2014 09/26/14 For Sale $209,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,614 $99,190 $18,620 $80,570
2024 $4,627 $99,190 $18,620 $80,570
2023 $4,639 $99,190 $18,620 $80,570
2022 $3,746 $70,880 $13,300 $57,580
2021 $3,767 $70,880 $13,300 $57,580
2020 $3,775 $70,880 $13,300 $57,580
2019 $2,651 $55,100 $12,990 $42,110
2018 $2,679 $55,100 $12,990 $42,110
2017 $2,717 $55,100 $12,990 $42,110
2016 $2,780 $51,980 $12,250 $39,730
2015 $2,643 $51,980 $12,250 $39,730
2014 $2,642 $51,980 $12,250 $39,730
2013 $2,741 $53,130 $11,900 $41,230

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1862003

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 03-20-23D-410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.