$289,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $1,797/month

Total Views 7,266
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,972 Sq Ft
$147 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Huntley Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

Welcome home to this inviting open-concept 3-bedroom ranch offering comfort and functionality. The home features 1 full bath and 2 half baths, providing convenience for everyday living. A spacious 2-car garage includes a bonus area great for storage or a workshop. The partially finished basement adds extra living space with a large rec room and a bonus room currently used as a music studio. Enjoy the fenced-in yard and patio area. Located in a charming area close to schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Lower level 1/2 bath has painted foundation block walls.

Listing Agent

Michael Drexler

RE/MAX Lyons Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 920-407-1603 License #90-58599 Listed on: 04/13/2026

RE/MAX Lyons Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,004

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,004

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Tax Municipality: Appleton, City of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Appleton
  • Estimated Year Built: 1958
  • Remarks Public: Welcome home to this inviting open-concept 3-bedroom ranch offering comfort and functionality. The home features 1 full bath and 2 half baths, providing convenience for everyday living. A spacious 2-car garage includes a bonus area great for storage or a workshop. The partially finished basement adds extra living space with a large rec room and a bonus room currently used as a music studio. Enjoy the fenced-in yard and patio area. Located in a charming area close to schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Lower level 1/2 bath has painted foundation block walls.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: North Appleton
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Misc Included: Kitchen Island
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Half Lower: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 12x13
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 10x13
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 11x11
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 20x20
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 14x18
  • Other Room 1: 12x40
  • Other Room 1 Description: Rec Room
  • Other Room1 Level: Lower
  • Other Room 2: 12x18
  • Other Room 2 Description: Den/Office
  • Other Room2 Level: Lower
  • Other Room 3: 8x7
  • Other Room 3 Desc: Laundry
  • Other Room 3 Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Full, Partial Fin. Contiguous
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Broker/Agent
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1316
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 656
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1972
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bath Full, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Block
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2.5 Car (min width 24`)
  • Garage1 Type: Detached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.18
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 1342 E Frances St
  • Geo Primary City: Appleton
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 311188600
  • Tax Net Amt: 3004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,813 $198,200 $35,800 $162,400
2023 $2,943 $198,200 $35,800 $162,400
2022 $2,953 $146,800 $28,600 $118,200
2021 $2,813 $146,800 $28,600 $118,200
2020 $2,817 $146,800 $28,600 $118,200
2019 $2,726 $146,800 $28,600 $118,200
2018 $2,629 $124,000 $25,900 $98,100
2017 $2,622 $124,000 $25,900 $98,100
2016 $2,573 $124,000 $25,900 $98,100
2015 $2,618 $124,000 $25,900 $98,100
2014 $2,594 $124,000 $25,900 $98,100
2013 $2,704 $124,000 $25,900 $98,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $289,900 +137.6% $147 / Sq Ft
01/26/2013 01/26/13 Sold $122,000 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2013 01/18/13 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2012 10/08/12 For Sale $122,000 +74.3% $69 / Sq Ft
08/04/2012 08/04/12 Sold $70,000 0.0% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2012 07/25/12 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2012 05/09/12 For Sale $70,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $122,000 --
Warranty Deed $88,200 --
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure $88,200 --
Warranty Deed $124,400 --
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50323570

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 31-1-1886-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.