1342 E Highpoint St Springfield, MO 65804
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,337 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 E Highpoint St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $402,834, approximately $163 per square foot. 1342 E Highpoint St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Lakshmi N Roy And Rose Mary Roy Trust and Roy Lakshmi N
Bought by
Roy Lakshmi N and Roy Rose Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Roy Lakshmi N and Roy Rose Mary
Bought by
Roy Lakshmi N and Roy Rose Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Lakshmi N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roy Lakshmi N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $49,100 | $10,510 | $38,590 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $43,630 | $10,510 | $33,120 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $43,630 | $10,510 | $33,120 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $36,100 | $10,510 | $25,590 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $36,100 | $10,510 | $25,590 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $36,100 | $10,510 | $25,590 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $36,100 | $10,510 | $25,590 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $34,070 | $9,770 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $34,070 | $9,770 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $34,070 | $9,770 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $34,070 | $9,770 | $24,300 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $34,070 | $9,770 | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map