1342 Eastern Rd Rittman, OH 44270
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 Eastern Rd, Rittman, OH 44270 and is currently estimated at $314,560, approximately $280 per square foot. 1342 Eastern Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Dye Mckinley H
Bought by
Steele Galen E and Steele Shelly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Huret Norman B and Huret Norma R
Bought by
Dye Mckinley H and Dye Janice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Galen E | $136,000 | -- | |
| Dye Mckinley H | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $85,490 | $18,320 | $67,170 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $85,490 | $18,320 | $67,170 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $85,490 | $18,320 | $67,170 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $58,550 | $12,540 | $46,010 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $58,550 | $12,540 | $46,010 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $58,550 | $12,540 | $46,010 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $48,250 | $11,550 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $48,250 | $11,550 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $48,250 | $11,550 | $36,700 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $46,390 | $11,100 | $35,290 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $46,390 | $11,100 | $35,290 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $46,390 | $11,100 | $35,290 |
| 2013 | $1,662 | $45,780 | $10,480 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map