Estimated Value: $265,000 - $282,221
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 S Johnson St, Enid, OK 73703 and is currently estimated at $271,805, approximately $106 per square foot. 1342 S Johnson St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Hayes Elementary School, Dewitt Waller Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Livingston Ricky L and Livingston Pamela J
Bought by
Martin Terry L and Martin Tamra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,440
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Babb Bradley E and Babb Mollie C
Bought by
Livingston Rick and Livingston Pamela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Terry L | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Livingston Rick | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Terry L | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $26,946 | $2,145 | $24,801 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $26,946 | $2,145 | $24,801 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $26,946 | $2,145 | $24,801 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $26,873 | $2,145 | $24,728 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $26,090 | $2,145 | $23,945 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $26,487 | $2,144 | $24,343 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $25,716 | $2,055 | $23,661 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $24,967 | $2,123 | $22,844 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $24,241 | $2,145 | $22,096 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $23,735 | $2,098 | $21,637 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $23,044 | $1,876 | $21,168 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $14,115 | $1,876 | $12,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map