1342 Scott St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $114,341
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 Scott St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $105,585, approximately $63 per square foot. 1342 Scott St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School and St. Pius X. Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Martin William
Bought by
Hay Terri and Hay Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,464
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hay Terri | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hay Terri | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $6,460 | $327 | $6,133 |
| 2024 | $3 | $3,450 | $285 | $3,165 |
| 2023 | $255 | $3,450 | $285 | $3,165 |
| 2022 | $238 | $3,300 | $285 | $3,015 |
| 2020 | $237 | $3,300 | $285 | $3,015 |
| 2019 | $237 | $3,300 | $285 | $3,015 |
| 2018 | $236 | $3,300 | $285 | $3,015 |
| 2017 | $236 | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map