1342 Sedwick Rd Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 Sedwick Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $334,598, approximately $274 per square foot. 1342 Sedwick Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Benjamin Steven Reed
Bought by
Montgomery Grace Ellen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,968
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Armstrong Glynn E
Bought by
Benjamin Steven Reed and Montgomery Grace Ellen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Interest Rate
3.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Road Runner Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Armstrong Glynn E and Armstrong Sherylyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Daw Rodney
Bought by
Road Runner Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Bright Clyde and Bright Janice M
Bought by
Daw Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Grace Ellen Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benjamin Steven Reed | $156,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong Glynn E | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Road Runner Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Daw Rodney | $69,982 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Grace Ellen Marie | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benjamin Steven Reed | $130,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Glynn E | $89,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Daw Rodney | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $330,700 | $128,000 | $202,700 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $164,910 | $38,430 | $126,480 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $164,910 | $38,430 | $126,480 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $164,910 | $38,430 | $126,480 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $164,910 | $38,430 | $126,480 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $164,910 | $38,430 | $126,480 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $164,910 | $38,430 | $126,480 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $121,355 | $32,025 | $89,330 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $121,355 | $32,025 | $89,330 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $121,355 | $32,025 | $89,330 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $119,540 | $22,788 | $96,752 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $119,540 | $22,788 | $96,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map