1342 Spring Park Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $389,431 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 Spring Park Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $408,858, approximately $259 per square foot. 1342 Spring Park Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Kirn Mary J
Bought by
Montileone Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Lantz Christopher R and Lantz Angela A
Bought by
Simmons Mary Virginia and Kirn Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Heartland Home Building & Const Inc
Bought by
Lantz Christopher R and Lantz Angela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
10.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montileone Karen S | -- | None Available | |
| Montileone Karen S | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Mary Virginia | -- | Ust | |
| Lantz Christopher R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lantz Christopher R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |