$210,000

1342 W Emerald Ave Unit 343 Mesa, AZ 85202

West Central Mesa Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,393/month

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,038 Sq Ft
$202 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Patio

About This Home

Open floorplan great room with vaulted ceiling. Kitchen, laundry and 1/2 bath downstairs. full bath and 2 bedrooms upstairs.

Listing Agent

Jay Haugen

RE/MAX Excalibur Brokerage Phone: 480-612-7475 License #SA019949000 Listed on: 05/22/2026

RE/MAX Excalibur

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $549

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 815 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,038 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 343
  • Assessor Parcel Number 134-28-134

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, water, sewer, trash, ground maintenance
  • Gud Community Manage Association, Phone Number (480) 635-1133

Est. Annual Taxes

$549

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

815 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Alma School & Southern
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 210.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: HALLCRAFT VILLAS MESA TWO
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 202.31
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1038.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, None
  • Common Walls: Two Levels, Three Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: hallcraftvillasmesa2
  • Phone: 480-635-1133
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 420.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 277.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 23.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: homewise
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: GUD Community Manage

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adams Elementary School
  • High School: Westwood High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carson Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 815.0
  • Parcel #: 134-28-134

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Hallcraft

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 549.0
  • Tax Book Number: 134.0
  • Tax Lot: 343
  • Tax Map Number: 28.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $549 $5,567 -- --
2024 $551 $5,302 -- --
2023 $551 $18,080 $3,610 $14,470
2022 $540 $14,050 $2,810 $11,240
2021 $546 $12,850 $2,570 $10,280
2020 $539 $12,120 $2,420 $9,700
2019 $504 $10,110 $2,020 $8,090
2018 $483 $8,310 $1,660 $6,650
2017 $469 $7,080 $1,410 $5,670
2016 $460 $6,860 $1,370 $5,490
2015 $433 $5,280 $1,050 $4,230
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $210,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $32,500 Accommodation
Trustee Deed $32,850 Servicelink
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $140,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Warranty Deed $80,000 Transnation Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $140,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $79,291 FHA
Previous Owner $49,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7032160

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 134-28-134

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.