1342 Wesley Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $258,908
2
Beds
1
Bath
575
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 Wesley Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $239,227, approximately $416 per square foot. 1342 Wesley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Prairie Oak School, Lincoln Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Garcia Andres and Garcia Jose Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,276
Outstanding Balance
$84,850
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$154,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Vargas Aurelio A
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Vargas Christopher A and Alvarado Agueda B
Bought by
Vargas Aurelio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Cardelli Barbara J
Bought by
Vargas Christopher A and Alvarado Agueda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,272
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Cardelli John A and Cardelli Barbara J
Bought by
Cardelli Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Andres | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Vargas Aurelio A | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vargas Christopher A | $104,000 | -- | |
| Cardelli Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Andres | $146,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Aurelio A | $147,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Christopher A | $88,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $17,001 | $5,279 | $11,722 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $17,001 | $5,279 | $11,722 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $17,001 | $5,279 | $11,722 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $9,342 | $4,575 | $4,767 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $9,340 | $4,574 | $4,766 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $9,340 | $4,574 | $4,766 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $9,979 | $4,105 | $5,874 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $9,979 | $4,105 | $5,874 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $9,979 | $4,105 | $5,874 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $9,840 | $3,401 | $6,439 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $9,840 | $3,401 | $6,439 |
| 2014 | $2,934 | $9,840 | $3,401 | $6,439 |
| 2013 | $3,282 | $11,779 | $3,401 | $8,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map