13420 Pullman St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $154,824 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13420 Pullman St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $189,706, approximately $205 per square foot. 13420 Pullman St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Grogan Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2018
Sold by
Ariganello Ariaganello Brian and Ariganello Eady Cheri
Bought by
Mclain Cynthis Storr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Ariganello Bettye and Ariganello Roger Edward
Bought by
Ariganello Bettye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclain Cynthis Storr | -- | Michigan Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Ariganello Bettye | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $963 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,310 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,441 | $32,500 | $4,700 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map