13420 Walker Rd Ashville, OH 43103
Estimated Value: $344,369 - $434,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13420 Walker Rd, Ashville, OH 43103 and is currently estimated at $384,092, approximately $214 per square foot. 13420 Walker Rd is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Roese Misty Lynn and Michael Allen Roese Trust
Bought by
Roese Misty Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1992
Sold by
Roese Michael A
Bought by
Roese Michael A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roese Misty Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roese Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $101,200 | $21,480 | $79,720 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $101,200 | $21,480 | $79,720 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $101,200 | $21,480 | $79,720 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $71,920 | $14,320 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $71,920 | $14,320 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $71,920 | $14,320 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $59,000 | $13,620 | $45,380 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $59,000 | $13,620 | $45,380 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $59,000 | $13,620 | $45,380 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $54,250 | $11,840 | $42,410 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $54,250 | $11,840 | $42,410 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $54,250 | $11,840 | $42,410 |
| 2013 | $2,035 | $57,460 | $11,840 | $45,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map