13421 County Road 87 Elberta, AL 36530
Estimated Value: $206,006 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13421 County Road 87, Elberta, AL 36530 and is currently estimated at $304,752, approximately $297 per square foot. 13421 County Road 87 is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Elberta Elementary School, Elberta Middle School, and Elberta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Williams Michael Duane
Bought by
Williams Michael Duane and Williams Sanda F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Marvin Williams Elbert
Bought by
Williams Elbert Marvin and Williams Marvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michael Duane | $831,100 | -- | |
| Williams Elbert Marvin | -- | Bennett Barry R |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $16,340 | $6,300 | $10,040 |
| 2024 | $545 | $16,500 | $6,360 | $10,140 |
| 2023 | $541 | $15,860 | $5,380 | $10,480 |
| 2022 | $418 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $368 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $325 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $300 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $263 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $230 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $215 | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map