13421 E 45th St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13421 E 45th St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $248,835, approximately $138 per square foot. 13421 E 45th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Lichtenburg Timothie F and Lichtenberg Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,120
Outstanding Balance
$44,752
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Bridges Trent M and Bridges Christie K
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Ameriquest Mtg Securities Inc Floating R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Eden Realty Inc
Bought by
Bridges Trent M and Bridges Christie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,785
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Cuomo Andrew M
Bought by
Eden Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lichtenburg Timothie F | $104,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Bridges Trent M | $113,000 | True Title & Escrow | |
| Eden Realty Inc | -- | Frisco Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lichtenburg Timothie F | $83,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridges Trent M | $106,785 | |
| Closed | Lichtenburg Timothie F | $20,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $16,237 | $1,959 | $14,278 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $15,735 | $2,116 | $13,619 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $16,248 | $2,199 | $14,049 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $14,775 | $2,955 | $11,820 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $14,315 | $2,863 | $11,452 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $13,868 | $2,971 | $10,897 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $13,436 | $2,879 | $10,557 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $13,015 | $2,788 | $10,227 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $13,607 | $2,915 | $10,692 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $13,607 | $2,915 | $10,692 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $13,607 | $2,915 | $10,692 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $13,607 | $2,915 | $10,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map