13423 1st Ave W Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13423 1st Ave W, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $742,263, approximately $369 per square foot. 13423 1st Ave W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,719 | $723,900 | $460,000 | $263,900 |
| 2025 | $5,644 | $669,200 | $415,000 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $5,644 | $665,800 | $420,000 | $245,800 |
| 2023 | $5,886 | $727,100 | $445,000 | $282,100 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $519,900 | $280,000 | $239,900 |
| 2020 | $4,602 | $467,400 | $255,000 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $397,400 | $193,000 | $204,400 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $320,300 | $174,000 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $283,800 | $148,000 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $263,100 | $130,000 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $244,900 | $118,000 | $126,900 |
| 2013 | $2,564 | $196,000 | $92,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map