13424 Quail View Dr Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13424 Quail View Dr, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $320,774, approximately $171 per square foot. 13424 Quail View Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Sendera Ranch Elementary School, Truett Wilson Middle School, and V.R. Eaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Cabes Richard E and Cabes Corrie M
Bought by
Hull Gene F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,960
Outstanding Balance
$63,387
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Village Builders
Bought by
Cabes Richard E and Cabes Corrie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,072
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Gene F | -- | Republic Title | |
| Cabes Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Village Builders | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hull Gene F | $99,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabes Richard E | $130,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $285,000 | $85,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $285,000 | $85,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $6,177 | $344,886 | $75,000 | $269,886 |
| 2022 | $6,364 | $283,560 | $50,000 | $233,560 |
| 2021 | $6,319 | $250,750 | $50,000 | $200,750 |
| 2020 | $5,650 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $5,882 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $190,000 | $50,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $5,310 | $187,681 | $35,000 | $152,681 |
| 2016 | $4,828 | $170,451 | $35,000 | $135,451 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $150,600 | $35,100 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $150,600 | $35,100 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map