13425 Lambert Ln Keller, TX 76262
North Keller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13425 Lambert Ln, Keller, TX 76262 and is currently estimated at $452,000, approximately $261 per square foot. 13425 Lambert Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Roanoke Elementary School, Medlin Middle School, and Byron Nelson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $235,902 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $652 | $313,919 | $171,387 | $142,532 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $243,073 | $163,234 | $79,839 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $182,413 | $93,847 | $88,566 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $161,124 | $93,847 | $67,277 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $161,709 | $93,847 | $67,862 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $144,683 | $58,650 | $86,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map