13427 57th Rd Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,802,000 - $2,418,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,454
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13427 57th Rd, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $2,040,000, approximately $590 per square foot. 13427 57th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Chen Cai Hua and Wu Xue Cheng
Bought by
Wu Ling Xiao and Wu Xue Cheng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Wu Xue Cheng and Chen Cai Hua
Bought by
Wu Xue Cheng and Chen Cai Hua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Isaac Pascualito O and Isaac Zenaida N
Bought by
Wu Xue Cheng and Chen Cai Hua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Ling Xiao | -- | -- | |
| Wu Ling Xiao | -- | -- | |
| Wu Ling Xiao | -- | -- | |
| Wu Xue Cheng | $105,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Wu Xue Cheng | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Wu Xue Cheng | $420,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wu Xue Cheng | $420,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wu Xue Cheng | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,764 | $83,195 | $8,476 | $74,719 |
| 2025 | $7,119 | $78,486 | $8,480 | $70,006 |
| 2024 | $15,764 | $78,485 | $8,985 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $7,059 | $77,894 | $8,344 | $69,550 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $112,380 | $12,000 | $100,380 |
| 2021 | $6,636 | $103,800 | $12,000 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $6,263 | $95,460 | $12,000 | $83,460 |
| 2019 | $6,182 | $89,040 | $12,000 | $77,040 |
| 2018 | $10,390 | $64,912 | $10,729 | $54,183 |
| 2017 | $9,778 | $61,239 | $11,891 | $49,348 |
| 2016 | $9,023 | $61,239 | $11,891 | $49,348 |
| 2015 | $6,968 | $54,504 | $13,253 | $41,251 |
| 2014 | $6,968 | $54,504 | $12,210 | $42,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map