NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13428 Silvercreek Dr Riverview, FL 33579

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $324,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2019

Last sale price $192,500 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,935 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Community Basketball Court
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2019

Move-in ready in Summerfield Crossings. This is the home you have been searching for! Fresh paint inside and out. Open and bright living/dining room combo with new laminate flooring. Sliding doors open to patio. Split 4 bedroom home including a great master bedroom and bath. The open kitchen with breakfast area has matching black appliances. Shopping, schools, and I-75 are all close by, plus plenty of dining options. There is a new hospital in the area as well. You can hop on the Interstate and be at the beach in no time! Call for your private showing appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Perkins

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3116637 Listed on: 12/26/2018

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Grant

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC License #3333093

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,549

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 7,015 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x115
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Katie Association
  • Meadowbrooke At Summerfield Unit 02 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,549

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

7,015 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1608
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Building Area Total: 2110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7015
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3148324&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3148324&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98769
  • Price per Sq Ft: 119.71
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.98769
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 91.23
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, L Dining, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Room Count: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0515H
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 120
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Katie
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Email: frontdesk@oursummerfield.org
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 480
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 40
  • Total Monthly Fees: 40

Schools

  • Elementary School: Summerfield-HB
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-16-31-20-2VC-A00000-00085.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 61x115
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2008-08-28
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Pet Restrictions: Check with HOA for any pet restrictions.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2549
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Book Number: 71-30
  • Tax Lot: 85

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2018
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Valiente Jorge
Bought by
Hedges Christopher J and Hedges Rennaye G
Seller's Agent
Dennis Perkins
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Janet Grant
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$192,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-1.23%
Current Estimated Value
$308,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,255
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,464
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,291

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Barnes Chie
Bought by
Valiente Jorge

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,280
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hedges Christopher J $192,500 Sunbelt Title Agency
Valiente Jorge $160,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hedges Christopher J $154,000
Previous Owner Valiente Jorge $165,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Sold $192,500 -1.2% $120 / Sq Ft
01/09/2019 01/09/19 Pending -- -- --
12/24/2018 12/24/18 For Sale $194,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,973 $181,527 -- --
2024 $2,973 $176,411 -- --
2023 $2,851 $171,273 $0 $0
2022 $2,683 $166,284 $0 $0
2021 $2,629 $161,441 $0 $0
2020 $2,543 $159,212 $53,665 $105,547
2019 $2,821 $134,602 $44,721 $89,881
2018 $2,780 $132,235 $0 $0
2017 $2,549 $119,289 $0 $0
2016 $2,390 $107,688 $0 $0
2015 $2,277 $97,898 $0 $0
2014 $2,092 $88,998 $0 $0
2013 -- $80,907 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3148324

Stellar MLS

APN: U-16-31-20-2VC-A00000-00085.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.