13429 60th Ave Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,138,663 - $1,495,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13429 60th Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,295,916, approximately $809 per square foot. 13429 60th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2010
Sold by
Huang Yi R and Wong Hak Man
Bought by
Huang Yi R and Wong Hak Man
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,433
Outstanding Balance
$3,539
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,292,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Xu Linjun
Bought by
Huang Yi Rong and Wong Hak Man
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Yi R | -- | -- | |
| Huang Yi R | -- | -- | |
| Huang Yi Rong | $580,000 | -- | |
| Huang Yi Rong | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Yi R | $5,433 | |
| Closed | Huang Yi R | $5,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Yi Rong | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,771 | $49,894 | $9,829 | $40,065 |
| 2025 | $9,218 | $48,648 | $10,062 | $38,586 |
| 2024 | $9,218 | $45,894 | $9,321 | $36,573 |
| 2023 | $8,696 | $43,297 | $9,156 | $34,141 |
| 2022 | $8,300 | $70,320 | $14,160 | $56,160 |
| 2021 | $8,750 | $58,260 | $14,160 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $8,581 | $64,020 | $14,160 | $49,860 |
| 2019 | $8,000 | $58,320 | $14,160 | $44,160 |
| 2018 | $7,355 | $36,081 | $7,713 | $28,368 |
| 2017 | $7,063 | $34,648 | $7,946 | $26,702 |
| 2016 | $6,305 | $34,648 | $7,946 | $26,702 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | $33,784 | $8,755 | $25,029 |
| 2014 | $3,723 | $31,872 | $9,744 | $22,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map