13429 Norman Cir Hudson, FL 34669
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $248,567
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13429 Norman Cir, Hudson, FL 34669 and is currently estimated at $238,642, approximately $185 per square foot. 13429 Norman Cir is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Moon Lake Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Bardeau Marilyn
Bought by
Mcdermott Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Outstanding Balance
$54,560
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Martinowsky Frederick J and Martinowsky Judith A
Bought by
Witteveen Gordon and Bardeau Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Image Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Martinowsky Frederick J and Martinowsky Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott Thomas J | $106,800 | Surety Title Svcs Of Fl Inc | |
| Witteveen Gordon | $112,000 | Pasco Title | |
| Martinowsky Frederick J | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdermott Thomas J | $69,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinowsky Frederick J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinowsky Frederick J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,098 | $99,020 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,098 | $99,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $93,520 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $925 | $88,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $894 | $85,600 | $18,624 | $66,976 |
| 2020 | $871 | $84,420 | $18,624 | $65,796 |
| 2019 | $844 | $82,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $819 | $80,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $808 | $80,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $77,698 | $10,014 | $67,684 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $74,271 | $10,014 | $64,257 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $71,348 | $10,014 | $61,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map