$515,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,790 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garage Apartment
  • 0.3 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Thomas Edison Preparatory High School Rated 9+
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Craftsman found in Historic Swan Lake with DOUBLE LOT in well-maintained condition, with original hardware everywhere, and breathtaking wood beam ceiling. One bathroom up and one down, with plenty of room for a third in this spacious home. Newer Heat/Air and HW Tank. Some updated electrical/plumbing. Hardwoods under some/most carpet. Newer over-sized driveway leaves plenty of room for visitors. Newer gas oven/dishwasher. Stackable washer/dryer stays with the house (inside laundry). Large kitchen with TONS of storage and updated cabinets. Spice rack pulls out! 2 car garage AND living quarters, with room to remodel. This is the one you've been waiting for! Over 2,700 sq ft plus (m/l) (CH) of VERY usable space, plus partially floored attic, a potential living space with endless opportunity! Interior photos will be posted after estate sale has ended.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Simon

Chinowth & Cohen License #158372 Listed on: 03/01/2026

Chinowth & Cohen

Last Buyer's Agent

Mindy Stiger

McGraw, REALTORS License #69828

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,309

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 13,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,790 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Casement Windows
  • Insulated Doors
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Sanger Douglass Sub Park Place Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,309

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: 21st & Peoria - Head North on Peoria, Turn right onto E 19th St, Destination will be on the left
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.303
  • Subdivision Name: Sanger-Douglass sub Park Place
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Insulation, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2790.0
  • Window Features: Casement Window(s), Wood Frames, Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Other Structures: None, Garage Apartment
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Porte-Cochere, Shelves, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Edison
  • Elementary School: Council Oak
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13200.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2309.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3%
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-45.93%
Original Mortgage
$463,500
Outstanding Balance
$463,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,906

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $515,000 Integrity Title & Closing
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $463,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $515,000 +3.0% $185 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $500,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,292 $17,106 $3,142 $13,964
2024 $2,171 $17,106 $3,622 $13,484
2023 $2,171 $18,106 $4,366 $13,740
2022 $2,281 $17,106 $4,125 $12,981
2021 $2,259 $17,106 $4,125 $12,981
2020 $2,228 $17,106 $4,125 $12,981
2019 $2,344 $17,106 $4,125 $12,981
2018 $2,349 $17,106 $4,125 $12,981
2017 $2,345 $18,106 $4,366 $13,740
2016 $2,296 $18,106 $4,366 $13,740
2015 $2,301 $31,348 $7,559 $23,789
2014 $2,279 $29,026 $6,999 $22,027
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2606758

MLS Technology

APN: 37125-93-07-17070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.