NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1343 E Wales Ct Gardnerville, NV 89410

Estimated Value: $440,000 - $527,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,365 Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2013

Last sale price $175,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 181% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,896 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2013

Great Investment, Large Vaulted Great Room with Ceiling Fan and Built-in Shelves for TV. Open Floorplan, Kitchen is Sunny with extra counter space, breakfast bar, pantry and nook. New laminate/pergo floors installed, room off kitchen can be used for office or formal dining room. All bedrooms are a good size, separate laundry room, and covered back patio area. Fenced backyard, sprinklers front and back. Very private backyard, RV gate with extra room to park large RV. As-Is Addendum to be included with Offer, home Sold As-Is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Egan

Coldwell Banker Select RE M Listed on: 01/15/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Saunders

Coldwell Banker Select RE M License #S.17118

Coldwell Banker Select RE M

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,871

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,365 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee
  • New Valley Realty @ Association, Phone Number (775) 782-0123
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Short Sale
  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 132033813015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,871

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Association Fees: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627500030-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-782-7111
  • Special Conditions: Short Sale
  • Directions: Winwood
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1365.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Gardnerville
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Carson Valley
  • Tax Legal High School: Douglas
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1871.43
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: Single Family
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 60.0
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.16
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 6969.6
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 250.0
  • Construction Materials Masonite: Yes
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Other Rooms Office Den: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions Short Sale: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Annually
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: New Valley Realty @
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-782-0123
  • Special Features: 12
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Rods, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1365.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Tub Shower Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features On Main Floor: Yes
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Window Features Rods: Yes
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Living Room Features Great Room3: Yes
  • Dining Room Features High Ceilings3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features High Ceilings6: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Family Room Features High Ceilings4: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Living Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)3: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Great Room4: Yes
  • Family Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)5: Yes
  • Family Room Features Great Room5: Yes
  • Living Room Features Dining Room Combination: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features R V Access Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Laundry Area, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 132033813015
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Zoning: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1871.43

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Gardnerville
  • HighSchool: Douglas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Adams Michael E
Bought by
Adams Michael E and The Michael E Adams Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
$492,051

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Adams Michael E -- None Available
Admas Michael E $175,000 First American Title Mindel
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2013 05/16/13 Sold $175,000 -7.9% $128 / Sq Ft
03/11/2013 03/11/13 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2013 01/14/13 For Sale $190,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,198 $94,589 $40,250 $54,339
2025 $3,014 $94,177 $38,500 $55,677
2024 $2,791 $94,791 $38,500 $56,291
2023 $2,791 $91,597 $38,500 $53,097
2022 $2,584 $84,883 $35,000 $49,883
2021 $2,393 $79,046 $31,500 $47,546
2020 $2,314 $78,490 $31,500 $46,990
2019 $2,233 $74,411 $28,000 $46,411
2018 $2,131 $69,275 $24,500 $44,775
2017 $2,045 $69,801 $24,500 $45,301
2016 $1,993 $64,766 $19,250 $45,516
2015 $1,989 $64,766 $19,250 $45,516
2014 $1,928 $55,770 $19,250 $36,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 130000396

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1320-33-813-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.