1343 Hailey St Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $342,209 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 Hailey St, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $374,302, approximately $244 per square foot. 1343 Hailey St is a home with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Cohen Dennis and Cohen Wilma
Bought by
Martin Harry Welsh and Martin Elaine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Cohen Dennis and Cohen Wilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,053
Interest Rate
3.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Lunenburg Properties Llc
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Harry Welsh | $220,000 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Cohen Dennis | $174,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $122,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohen Dennis | $120,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $155,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $151,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $146,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $138,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $136,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $133,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $130,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $128,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $132,660 | $33,000 | $99,660 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $131,740 | $33,000 | $98,740 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $130,700 | $30,000 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map