Estimated Value: $193,496 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 Leiter Rd, Lucas, OH 44843 and is currently estimated at $211,165, approximately $258 per square foot. 1343 Leiter Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lucas Elementary School, Lucas Heritage Middle School, and Lucas High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $42,530 | $16,630 | $25,900 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $42,530 | $16,630 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $42,530 | $16,630 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $34,650 | $14,870 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $34,650 | $14,870 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $34,650 | $14,870 | $19,780 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $29,560 | $12,600 | $16,960 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $29,560 | $12,600 | $16,960 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $29,560 | $12,600 | $16,960 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $29,460 | $11,450 | $18,010 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $29,460 | $11,450 | $18,010 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $29,460 | $11,450 | $18,010 |
| 2012 | $781 | $29,460 | $11,450 | $18,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map