1343 Liggett Dr Saint Louis, MO 63126
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 Liggett Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63126 and is currently estimated at $386,080, approximately $201 per square foot. 1343 Liggett Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $57,480 | $23,830 | $33,650 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $52,850 | $15,310 | $37,540 |
| 2023 | $3,673 | $52,850 | $15,310 | $37,540 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $45,970 | $17,010 | $28,960 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $45,970 | $17,010 | $28,960 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $41,320 | $15,310 | $26,010 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $41,320 | $15,310 | $26,010 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $34,640 | $8,890 | $25,750 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $34,640 | $8,890 | $25,750 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $33,380 | $7,940 | $25,440 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $33,380 | $7,940 | $25,440 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $29,280 | $5,040 | $24,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map