NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1343 Villa Ln Apopka, FL 32712

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $210,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
978 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2012

Last sale price $70,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 190% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,505 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

Well maintained, fully furnished, end unit, golf villa with easy access to parking area. Just bring your clothes and food and move right in! Re-plumbed and new water heater in 2009. Vaulted natural wood ceiling in great room, crown molding in both bedrooms and screened patio with insulated roof for relaxing after a day on the golf course. Looking for the Golf Course community life style, vacation home.... or even an investment property (short term rentals allowed). Errol Estate has updated club house and offers: restaurant, tennis, golf, social memberships and even a golf academy is coming soon! Easy access to 429 expressway making everything just minutes away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Robertson

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #578107 Listed on: 05/07/2012

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Jean Swette

FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC License #589165

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $919

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • One Way Street
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation
  • Oak Trees

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 978 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, maintenance, pest control, private road, trash
  • Specialty Management Co. Association
  • Errol Club Villas Condo 2 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pets up to 50 lbs
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$919

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Building Area Total: 978
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3931
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 71.57
  • Total Acreage: Non-Applicable
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Property Description: End Unit
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room,Inside Utility,Storage Rooms

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Golf
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Co.
  • Association: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Pet Restrictions: Only Owner occupied allows pets
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Condo Fees: 230
  • Max Pet Weight: 50

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2760.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 230.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-2512-00-052
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Street One Way, Paved
  • Future Land Use: 0400

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2012-06-08T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 919
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 0002/0059
  • Tax Lot: 052

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Gord Jenkins
Bought by
Rice Alicia
Current Estimated Value
$202,834

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,747
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,087

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Jenkins Gord
Bought by
Jenkins Shane Gordon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Raterman Thomas A and Raterman Beth Ann
Bought by
Jenkins Gord

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2012
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$70,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Lee Everyld A
Bought by
Burns Patricia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rice Alicia $222,500 None Listed On Document
Jenkins Shane Gordon -- Attorney
Jenkins Gord $78,000 Pga Title Inc
Raterman Thomas A $70,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Burns Patricia L $47,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rice Alicia $60,000
Previous Owner Burns Patricia L $38,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Off Market $70,000 -- --
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Sold $70,000 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft
05/10/2012 05/10/12 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2012 05/07/12 For Sale $70,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,298 $185,700 -- $185,700
2025 $2,298 $185,700 -- $185,700
2024 $2,154 $176,000 -- $176,000
2023 $2,154 $151,600 $30,320 $121,280
2022 $1,770 $112,500 $22,500 $90,000
2021 $1,709 $112,500 $22,500 $90,000
2020 $1,517 $102,700 $20,540 $82,160
2019 $1,446 $93,900 $18,780 $75,120
2018 $1,338 $86,100 $17,220 $68,880
2017 $1,149 $69,400 $13,880 $55,520
2016 $1,089 $64,300 $12,860 $51,440
2015 $1,117 $66,300 $13,260 $53,040
2014 $1,088 $66,300 $13,260 $53,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5099637

Stellar MLS

APN: 32-2028-2512-00-052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.