1343 W Prospect Ave Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,828 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 W Prospect Ave, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $213,957, approximately $174 per square foot. 1343 W Prospect Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Buss Alan J and Buss Janis L
Bought by
Ab Home Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Olson Wallace B
Bought by
Buss Alan J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ab Home Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buss Alan J | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,291 | $144,400 | $26,300 | $118,100 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $144,400 | $26,300 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $92,600 | $21,300 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $92,600 | $21,300 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $92,600 | $21,300 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $92,600 | $21,300 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $78,900 | $20,500 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $78,900 | $20,500 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $78,900 | $20,500 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $78,900 | $20,500 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,900 | $20,500 | $58,400 |
| 2013 | $1,991 | $96,600 | $17,800 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map