13430 E Camino La Cebadilla Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $1,978,000 - $2,341,495
6
Beds
5
Baths
6,283
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13430 E Camino La Cebadilla, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $2,114,832, approximately $336 per square foot. 13430 E Camino La Cebadilla is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Tanque Verde Elementary School, Emily Gray Junior High School, and Tanque Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Geile Gregory K and Geile Amy L
Bought by
Greg And Amy Geile Revocable Trust and Geile
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Garza Jennifer
Bought by
Garza Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,300
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Jesinowski Lee G and Jesinowski Amy M
Bought by
Geile Gregory K and Geile Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Denny John Allen and Denny Patricia Ann
Bought by
Jesionowski Lee G and Jesionowski Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Steffen Dawn M
Bought by
Denny John Allen and Denny Patricia Ann
Purchase Details