13431 Highway 105 E Conroe, TX 77306
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13431 Highway 105 E, Conroe, TX 77306 and is currently estimated at $496,998, approximately $276 per square foot. 13431 Highway 105 E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Cuong and Tran Thank Thi
Bought by
Texas Department Of Transportation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Hinsley Larry W and Hinsley Dorothy L
Bought by
Nguyen Cuong and Adiamrita Dharmarupa Phapsieu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Sivley William L
Bought by
Nguyen Cuong and Adiamrita Dharmarupa Phapsieu
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Sivley Lucille D-Estate Of
Bought by
Nguyen Cuong and Adiamrita Dharmarupa Phapsieu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Department Of Transportation | $67,395 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Nguyen Cuong | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Cuong | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nguyen Cuong | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Cuong | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Cuong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Cuong | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,699 | $422,391 | $376,291 | $46,100 |
| 2024 | $6,699 | $422,390 | $376,290 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $422,390 | $376,290 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $7,358 | $422,390 | $376,290 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $273,560 | $239,980 | $33,580 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $273,560 | $239,980 | $33,580 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $207,800 | $181,190 | $26,610 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $207,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $207,800 | $181,190 | $26,610 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $207,800 | $181,190 | $26,610 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $157,620 | $131,010 | $26,610 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $157,620 | $131,010 | $26,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map