13433 40th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13433 40th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $441,058, approximately $294 per square foot. 13433 40th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Halmstad Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $315,700 | $56,000 | $259,700 |
| 2024 | $4,857 | $315,700 | $56,000 | $259,700 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $315,700 | $56,000 | $259,700 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $315,700 | $56,000 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $315,700 | $56,000 | $259,700 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $297,500 | $56,000 | $241,500 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $295,400 | $56,000 | $239,400 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $220,800 | $40,000 | $180,800 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $220,800 | $40,000 | $180,800 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $220,800 | $40,000 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $220,800 | $40,000 | $180,800 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $220,800 | $40,000 | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map